Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
264352 | 03/01/24 | 05:30 PM | Scrimmage | Fairfax |
Fairfax High School | |||
263519 | 03/09/24 | 12:00 PM | Scrimmage | Robinson |
James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School | |||
263521 | 03/13/24 | 06:00 PM | Game | Oakton |
Langley High School | 12 - 1 |
W | |
263520 | 03/18/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Hayfield |
Hayfield High School | |||
263522 | 03/19/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Washington-Liberty |
Langley High School | |||
263523 | 03/21/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | South Lakes |
Langley High School | |||
263524 | 03/25/24 | 04:00 PM | Tournament | TBA |
TBA | |||
263525 | 03/26/24 | 07:00 PM | Tournament | TBA |
TBA | |||
263526 | 03/27/24 | 11:00 AM | Tournament | TBA |
TBA | |||
263527 | 03/28/24 | 10:00 AM | Tournament | TBA |
TBA | |||
263528 | 04/02/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Wakefield |
Wakefield High School | |||
263529 | 04/03/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Annandale |
Annandale High School | |||
263530 | 04/05/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | McLean |
McLean High School | |||
263531 | 04/08/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | George Marshall |
Marshall High School | |||
263532 | 04/12/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Herndon |
Herndon High School | |||
263533 | 04/15/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Yorktown |
Langley High School | |||
263534 | 04/17/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Washington-Liberty |
Washington-Liberty High School | |||
263535 | 04/25/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Wakefield |
Langley High School | |||
263536 | 04/26/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | McLean |
Langley High School | |||
263537 | 04/29/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | George Marshall |
Langley High School | |||
263538 | 05/02/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Herndon |
Langley High School | |||
263539 | 05/06/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | Yorktown |
Yorktown High School |
Number
|
Name
|
Position
|
Year
|
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Ahrens, Gary
|
P
|
11
|
15
|
Buckley, Colin
|
INF/P
|
11
|
5
|
Capps, Nicholas
|
P
|
12
|
3
|
Coblentz, William
|
INF
|
11
|
8
|
Deringer, Johnathan
|
INF
|
11
|
24
|
Fruman, Elon
|
OF
|
12
|
17
|
Greehan, Luke
|
C
|
12
|
9
|
Jacques, Aidan
|
C/OF/P
|
12
|
12
|
Johnson, Liam
|
INF
|
10
|
10
|
Lacy, Patrick
|
INF/P
|
12
|
1
|
Lee, Jaime
|
INF
|
12
|
16
|
Lochhead, Owen
|
INF/P
|
12
|
19
|
Marsh, Jacob
|
C
|
11
|
25
|
Newburn, Nicholas
|
P
|
11
|
2
|
Rana, Raghuvir
|
INF/P
|
9
|
23
|
Rana, Ranvir
|
P
|
11
|
7
|
Raufer, Dylan
|
OF
|
11
|
22
|
Sahebzadah, Adham
|
INF
|
12
|
14
|
Sharp, Thomas
|
OF/P
|
11
|
20
|
Stayin, Andrew
|
C
|
11
|
13
|
Tallent, Camron
|
INF/P
|
12
|
11
|
Troy, Samuel
|
OF
|
12
|
27
|
Whelan, Parker
|
OF/P
|
12
|
Dates and times for tryouts
Varsity |
JV |
|
Monday February 19th |
Noon-3
|
2:45-5:30
|
Tuesday February 20th |
3:30-5:45
|
5:30-7:30
|
Wednesday February 21st |
3:30-5:45
|
5:30-7:30
|
Thursday February 22nd |
3:30-5:45
|
5:30-7:30
|
Friday February 23rd |
3:30-5:30
|
5:30-7:30
|